?

Log in

♥ Let's sing our hearts out, day and night ♪♫
AAA Icons 
23rd-Jan-2011 01:40 pm
Chiaki SAILING PV
As usual, some icon bases! Haha. Icons this time round are from CD&DL data magazine :)

Original picture source: KIMITOWATASHI…絆 :: 네이버 블로그

1 2 3 4
5 6 7



N1
N2 N3 N4

U1
M2
M3
M4

U1
U2

U3

U4


H1
H2
H3
H4

A1
A2
A3
A4

S1
S2
S3
S4

C1
C2
C3
C4

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

15
16
17
18



Comments 
23rd-Jan-2011 12:44 pm (UTC)
Nooo way ?! I'm first again ? O_O
Yaaaay ^o^/

Nice icons :)
I especially love the Shinsako ones ♥o♥ and Shin's A4 !
23rd-Jan-2011 12:50 pm (UTC)
By the way, I'm taking Shinsako #10 as my new Shinsako-default-icon ♥
23rd-Jan-2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
YAY!! ♥
23rd-Jan-2011 01:55 pm (UTC)

Dohhhh, I'm one hour late T.T
23rd-Jan-2011 08:44 pm (UTC)
Mwahahaha ! 8D
(Hey, you get my Chili point, and I can't have yours, so I'm taking Kiwi's ones XP)
23rd-Jan-2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
YUP, you're really fast :P Congrats! ^O^
Thank you <3 I really like Shin's outfit in Daiji na Koto this time round, just that whatever that is on his head annoys me >_<"
(Yes, I'm bent on using this smiley XP)
23rd-Jan-2011 08:46 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm stalkiiiiiiing 8D (Nope, I was really surprised no one commented yet XD)

Ah I like it too *o*
And for this thing on his head, he kinda always have something like that since he cut his hair. Actually, it doesn't bother me so much, because I don't like his current hair style XD
25th-Jan-2011 04:38 pm (UTC)
*GASPS*
He's have that since his photobook I think. I don't really like it. For the more recent ones, I love his hairstyle during the PARADISE promotion period. It looks so cute on him X3
25th-Jan-2011 06:53 pm (UTC)

Oh he has those kind of things since the a-nation, if not a bit before :O
It annoyed me at the beginning but I guess I got used X3
Oh ? PARADISE promo period ? I don't remember but I guess I didn't like it that much :/

Oh ! By the way... I love his hairstyle on his last blog picture ♥o♥
27th-Jan-2011 03:05 am (UTC)
Haha, me toooo *o* I think he looks better with some kind of "fringe"! (Not like the one in 5th AL lol) XD
27th-Jan-2011 04:12 am (UTC)

Haha yeah, I guess you're right XD
BUT my favorite hairstyle stays when he has blond highlights like in the depArture Tour ♥ (not like at the beginning of AAA)
23rd-Jan-2011 01:55 pm (UTC)

Ahhh, I'm tempted to save Daka Daka's ones T___T
Noooooooooooooo!! Don't bait meeeee ToT!!!
23rd-Jan-2011 02:15 pm (UTC)

Oh nooooooooooooooo,
I've been baited ToT ToT ToT!!!!

ToT
23rd-Jan-2011 02:20 pm (UTC)
YES SUCCESS! ;D
Love your new icon ♥♥
24th-Jan-2011 07:33 am (UTC)

Haha, but I always forget to change my icon actually T.T

But each time I change it, my friends are like:
".......Omg, Nat, it's you?
I DIDN'T RECOGNIZE YOU because of your new icon XD"

XD XDDDDDD

25th-Jan-2011 04:39 pm (UTC)
Haha for me, I'm always too lazy to change mine :P I'm sure they'll get use to Hidaka's awesome-ness 8D
25th-Jan-2011 05:43 am (UTC)
Oh, soo cool. I love your ShutaxChiaki icon X3.
I'm taking 5 and 12, Shinjiro looks soo cool :D. Thanks for sharing these lovely icons <3.
25th-Jan-2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^O^ Yup, he looks really good in these photos!! And you're welcome <3

By the way, I love the Naoya in your icon! So adorable!! <33
25th-Jan-2011 10:21 am (UTC)
heckkk nice shuta x chiaki icon girl!!! ;)

this is unrelated but look at my ICON...IT'S TWINS. they're probably fraternal though XD
25th-Jan-2011 04:42 pm (UTC)
Shuta and Chiaki make an awesome pair 8D LOL if not for Takamina's trademark hairstyle, I would have failed to tell them apart again XDD
2nd-Feb-2011 08:23 am (UTC)
LOLOL they are sisters I tell you. SISTERS XD

Keifer says he doesn't see it though...
HOW CAN HE NOT?!
They're so sister-like...
and yuko's been posting lots of takamina on her blog recently =p
4th-Mar-2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
awww i maybe really late
but i love'' those icon^^

^^
6th-Mar-2011 03:38 pm (UTC)
It's okay! Thank you <3
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 10:01 am GMT.